Current Bus Routes

There are currently three minibus/taxi routes transporting pupils to and from school covering the following locations:

ROUTE ONE 

BUS STOP

 

AM

PM

Friday evenings

ROUTE ONE

 

 

 

 

Washington

Red Lion Pub

7.25

6.45

5.20

 

Washington

Village

7.35

6.35

5.10

 West Chiltington

Village Hall car park

7.45

6.25

5.00

 Pulborough

Lower Street, bus stop by Odd Fellows Arms

7.55

6.15

4.50

 Pulborough

London Road, bus stop outside Texaco garage,

7.58

6.12

4.47

 Adversane

Blacksmiths Arms

8.00

6.10

4.45

 Billingshurst

Bus stop outside Martins Newsagents

8.05

6.05

4.40

 School

 

8.15

5.55

4.30

 

ROUTE TWO 

BUS STOP

 

AM

PM

ROUTE TWO

 

 

 

Shamley Green

Arbuthnot Hall

07.45

18.40

Rowly

Gaston Gate

07.50

18.32

Rowly

Nottcutts Garden Centre

07.52

18.27

Cranleigh

Cranleigh Common

07.55

18.24

Cranleigh

Arts Centre

07.57

18.19

Cranleigh

Avenue Road Junction

08.05

18.15

Cranleigh

Grove Road Junction

08.07

18.12

Rowhook

Stane Street Cottages

08.15

18.05

School

Farlington

08.20

18.00

 

* Alternate routes from Rudgwick are available on demand

 

 

 

ROUTE THREE 

BUS STOP

 

AM

PM

ROUTE THREE

EVENING SERVICE ONLY

 

 

School

Farlington School

 

4.30

Horsham

Springfield Park

 

4.45

Horsham

Railway Station

 

4.55

Southwater

Blakes Farm Road

 

5.15

Southwater

Lintot Square

 

5.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Detailed routes and timings are dependent on demand. Collection from the furthest point is approximately 7.25am and all routes are timed to arrive at Farlington by 8.20am.                              

If you live near either of these routes and would like to discuss the possibility of joining an amended route please call the Bursary on 01403 282564 or email finance@farlingtonschool.net to discuss how we can assist.

 


School Blogs
Open Days
Request a Prospectus
Calendars

Farlington School Trust Limited. Registered in England & Wales No. 864831 Registered Charity Number: 307048 - School Website Design - DSD Education